List of Schools in Ghana


December 25, 2011 Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+ Listings


A

  • A.M.A Anne Health Academys
  • Abandze Methodist Primary
  • Abassador International Junior Secondary School
  • Abetifi Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Abetifi Technical Institute
  • Abetifi Training College
  • Abibiman International Junior Secondary School
  • Aboabo local Authority Primary
  • Aboadze/Aboasie Junior secondary School
  • Aboasie Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • Aboase Obohen Methodist Primary
  • Aboasu Local Primary
  • Abor Secondary
  • Aboso Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Aboso-Benso A.M.E. Zion Primary
  • Abuakwa State College
  • Abura Dunkwa Secondary
  • Aburaman Secondary School
  • Aburi Girls Secondary
  • Aburi Secondary Technical
  • Abutia Community Secondary
  • Academy Clinic Secondary
  • Academy of Business Administration
  • Academy of Christ the King
  • Academy of Christ the King
  • Accra Academy
  • Accra Girls Secondary
  • Accra Grammar School
  • Accra High School
  • Accra Polytechnic
  • accra training College
  • Acherensua Secondary School
  • Achimota Secondary School established 1920
  • Achimota Primary & J. S. S
  • Achinakrom Secondary
  • Ada Secondary School
  • Ada Secondary Technical
  • Adabie Education Complex
  • Adabie Educational Complex
  • Adabraka Presby Junior Secondary
  • Adaklu Senior Secondary
  • Adankwaman Secondary
  • Adansi-Apagya Junior Secondary
  • Adanwomase Secondary School
  • Adenta Community School
  • Adidome Senior Secondary
  • Adiembra Secondary
  • Adieso Secondary School
  • Adisadel College
  • Adonten Secondary
  • Adu Gyamfi Secondary School
  • Adubia Sec. Technical School
  • Adukrom Sec. Technical School
  • Aduman Secondary
  • Adventist Day Secondary School
  • Adventist Junior Secondary School – APS
  • Adventist Preparatory School
  • Adventure Bay School
  • Adzikame Roman Catholic Primary
  • Afadjato Secondary Technical
  • Afia Kobi Ampem Secondary School
  • African Child Learning Centre
  • African Child School
  • Aggrey Memorial International
  • Aggrey Memorial A.M.E Zion Secondary School
  • Agogo Nurses Training College
  • Agogo State College
  • Agomeda Junior Secondary
  • Agona D/A Primary
  • Agona SDA Secondary School
  • Agona Secondary Technical School
  • Agona Swedru Business College
  • Agona Swedru International School
  • Agona Swedru School of Business
  • Agona Swedru Secondary School
  • Agotime Snr Secondary
  • Agyina Junior Secondary
  • Ahafoman Secondary Tech
  • Ahantaman Secondary
  • Ahmed Hassan Saeed
  • Akantome J.S.S
  • Akatsi Secondary Tech
  • Akim Adonkronno AME Zion Primary
  • Akim Awisa Presby Boarding School
  • Akim Oda Secondary
  • Akim Sekyere SDA Secondary
  • Akim Swedru Secondary School
  • Akoase Methodist Primary
  • Akoase Roman Catholic Primary
  • Akokoaso Day Secondary
  • Akome Secondary Technical
  • Akosombo International School
  • Akotoku Academy ( Boxing)
  • Akotoshie primary school
  • Akrofuom Secondary Technical School
  • Akrokerri Teacher Training College
  • Akroso Secondary
  • Akumadan Secondary School
  • Akuse Methodist Secondary
  • Akwamuman Secondary School
  • Akwamu-west Presby JSS
  • Akwatia Nkawkaw Secondary
  • Akwatia Technical Institute
  • Akwatia Technical Institute
  • Albert Sam Preparatory School
  • All Nations University College
  • All Saints Academy
  • All Saints Anglican Preparatory
  • All Saints Preparatory
  • Alpha and Omega JSS
  • Alpha Beta Education Centre established 1988
  • Alsyd Academy
  • Amaniampong Secondary
  • Amanpene Serwa Jubilee International School
  • Amasaman Secondary Technical
  • Amazing Grace Prep. School
  • Amazing Love School – VR
  • Amazing love Schools
  • Amenfiman Secondary School
  • American Curriculum International School established 2006
  • Anglican Junior Secondary
  • Anglican Secondary School
  • Anglican Primary School-Prestea
  • Anglican Junior Secondary School-Prestea
  • Anlo Secondary School
  • Anlo Technical Institute
  • Annor Adjyaye Snr Secondary
  • Antoa Secondary School
  • Anum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Anum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Apam Secondary School
  • Apostolic Golden Jubilee Prep/Sch.
  • Arch Bishop Porter Girls Secondary
  • Archbishop Porter’s Girls
  • Archbishop Porters Girls Polytechnic
  • Arhin Business College/Academy
  • Armed Force Secondary Technical
  • Armed Forces Secondary Technical School Burma Camp
  • Asamankese Secondary School
  • Asankragua Secondary School
  • Asankragua Secondary Technical
  • Asanteman Secondary
  • Asare Bediako Secondary
  • Asawinso Secondary
  • Ascension Experimental School
  • Asekye-Krukese Presbyterian Primary
  • Asesewa Day Secondary Commercial
  • Asesewa Agricultural Senior Secondary
  • Ashesi University College
  • Ashiaman Secondary
  • Asiakwa Primary School
  • Asikasu L/A Primary
  • Asokore Secondary
  • Asonkwaa LA Primary
  • Assemblies Of God University College
  • Assin Manso Secondary School
  • Assin Nsuta Secondary
  • Association International School
  • Association International School
  • Association Experimental School
  • Asuansi Technical Institute
  • Asuogyaman Secondary/Technical School
  • Asuom Secondary
  • Atebubu Secondary
  • Atebubu Training College
  • Atobiase Catholic Primary
  • Atomic Hills Estate Demonstration
  • Attafuah Secondary
  • Atweaman Snr Secondary
  • Atwimaman Secondary School
  • Avenui Junior Secondary
  • Awudome Secondary School
  • Ayensu Anglican Primary
  • Ayirebi Secondary
  • Azhariya Islamic School
  • Ave Maria School ltd

B

  • Badu-Addo Junior Secondary
  • Bagabaga Primary School
  • Bagabaga Teachers College
  • Baidoo Bonsoe Secondary Technical School
  • Bakatsir J.S.S
  • Bepong secondary Commercial School
  • Base Ordnance Depot
  • Base Workshop JSS
  • Bawku Nurses Training College
  • Bawku Secondary School
  • Bawku Technical Institute
  • Bechem Presbyterian Secondary
  • Eastern Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Bekwai S.D.A. Secondary School
  • Bekwai Secondary School
  • Believers International School
  • Benkum Secondary School
  • Benso Secondary Technical
  • Beposo Secondary Technical School
  • Berekum Methodist Technical
  • Berekum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Berekum Secondary School
  • Besease Secondary Commercial
  • Besebuom Local Authority Primary
  • Best Way International /J S S
  • Bethel Methodist Preparatory /J S S
  • Bethel Preparatory. School
  • Bibiani Secondary School
  • Bimbila Secondary
  • Bisease Secondary Commercial
  • Bishop Bowers School
  • Bishop Essuah Memorial J S S
  • Bishop Essuah Trade-Technical Institute
  • Bishop Herman College
  • Bishop Herman Secondary School
  • Bishop Sarpong International /J S S
  • Bishops J S S
  • Black Child School
  • Boa Amponsem Secondary School
  • Boana Local Authority Primary
  • Bodwesango local authority Junior Secondary B
  • Bodwesango Secondary Technical School
  • Bole Secondary
  • Bolga Girls Secondary School
  • Bolga Nurses Training College
  • Bolga Secondary School
  • Bolga Secondary Technical
  • Bolgatanga Girls Secondary
  • Bompata Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Bompeh Day Secondary Technical School
  • Bontommuruso Presbyterian Primary
  • Bonwire Secondary Technical School
  • Bonzo- Kaku Senior Secondary
  • Border Complex School
  • Boso Secondary Technical
  • Brekum Nurses Training College
  • Breman Asikuma Secondary School
  • Breman Baptist Prep. School
  • Breman-Jamra Anglican Primary/JSS
  • Bueman Secondary School
  • Buokrukruwa Catholic Junior Secondary
  • Business Secondary
  • Bompeh Secondary Technical School

C

  • Call of Hope International & Junior Secondary
  • Calvary A/G Temple School
  • Calvary Int. School
  • Calvary International School
  • Cambridge International (Old Site)
  • Cambridge International School
  • Cambridge International School (New Site)
  • Cambridge Training College
  • Cape Coast Polytechnic
  • Cape Coast Technical Institute
  • Cardinal Tomko Secondary School
  • Catholic Primary
  • Catholic University
  • Celestial School Complex
  • Central International School
  • Central University College
  • Chapel Hill School Ltd.
  • Chemu Secondary School
  • Chiana Secondary School
  • Chiraa Secondary
  • Christ Preparatory School
  • Christ Standard International.
  • Christ the King Catholic Preparatory School
  • Christ The King School
  • Christ the King Secondary School
  • Christ-Heard Preparatory school at Kibi
  • Christian Institute of Accountancy and Technology
  • Christian Methodist Secondary
  • Christian Preparatory School(Annex)Bohyen,kumasi)
  • Christian Preparatory School(Bomso,kumasi)
  • Christian Scholars International/Junior Secondary School
  • Church of Christ Experimental School
  • Church of Christ International School
  • Church of Christ Secondary School
  • City Educational Complex
  • City of Kumasi Junior Secondary School
  • COC Secondary Commercial
  • College of Art & Industry
  • Collins Secondary Commercial School
  • Cosmos Basic School
  • Community 8 No. 2 Junior Secondary School
  • Community ‘B’ Junior Secondary
  • Creative International. School
  • Creator Prep. & Junior Secondary School
  • CRIG Preparatory & Junior Secondary School
  • Crown Prince Academylink title

D

  • D/A Junior Secondary School
  • Daboase Secondary Technical
  • Dadease Agric Secondary
  • Dadease Agric. Secondary School
  • Dadieso Secondary
  • Dadieso Local Authority Primary
  • Damongo Secondary School
  • Dansoman 4 Junior Secondary School
  • Datus Complex School
  • Datus Complex Schools
  • Datus Preparatory School
  • De Youngsters Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Deks Prep and Junior Secondary School
  • Densuano L/A Primary
  • Diaso Secondary School
  • Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Primary
  • Dodi Papase Community Secondary
  • Dofor Community Agric School
  • Dokrochiwa Methodist Primary
  • Domfete Roman Catholic Junior Secondary School
  • Dompoase Secondary School
  • Donkorkrom Agric Secondary School
  • Donkro-Nkwanta Anglican Primary
  • Donkro-Nkwanta Junior Secondary
  • Dora Memorial School Complex
  • Dormaa Secondary school
  • Dorsh International Junior Secondary School
  • Drobo Secondary School
  • Dromankese SDA Primary School
  • Duayaw-Nkwanta Secondary School
  • Dunkwa Secondary School
  • Dwamena Akenten Secondary School
  • Dzodze Penyi Secondary
  • Dzolo Secondary School
  • Christian Vertical Centre
  • Danyame M/A Basic School

E

  • E.P.C. Mawuko Girls Secondary
  • Eben International Junior Secondary School
  • Ebenezer Preparatory/JSS
  • Ebenezer Secondary school
  • Eddhley International School
  • Eden Royal Int. School
  • Edinaman Secondary School
  • Effiduase RC Primary
  • Effiduase Secondary Commercial School
  • Effiduasi Sekyere Secondary School
  • Efutu Secondary Technical
  • Eguafo-Abrem Senior Secondary
  • Ejisu Secondary Technical School
  • Ejisuman Secondary School
  • Ejuraman Secondary Technical School
  • Ekumfi Asaman Methodist JSS
  • Elican School
  • Elim Cluster of Schools
  • Elimina Memorial Academy
  • Ellen White Int. Junior Secondary School
  • Emi-Margaret Pre-School
  • Emit Electronic Institute
  • Enefel International School
  • Engineers( 48) Basic School
  • Eremon Secondary Tech
  • Esaase-Bontefufuo Secondary Technical School
  • Esiama Secondary Tech School
  • Essipon Metropolitan School
  • ETO International School
  • Euni, Charles International
  • Ewit Primary & Jss
  • Exodome Junior Secondary

F

  • Fairweather School
  • Faith Montessori School LTD
  • Father Joseph Enoo Vocational School
  • F’Eden Preparatory School
  • Fiaseman Secondary
  • Fijai Secondary School
  • Field Engineer’s School
  • First Star Academy
  • Forces Basic School
  • Ford Preparatory School
  • Fountain of Life Int/Junior Secondary School
  • Freeman College
  • Full Gospel Baptist Int/Sch.
  • Full Gospel Int/JSS
  • Fumbisi Senior Secondary
  • Fumso Catholic Primary

G

  • GAEC Preparatory School
  • Galaxy International School
  • Garden City Commercial College
  • Garrison Basic School
  • Gideon International School,Odumase-Krobo
  • Gilead Academy School, Kumasi
  • Ghana Secondary School
  • Ghana Academy of Arts and Science
  • Ghana Armed Forces Secondary Technical
  • Ghana Atomic Energy Commission (GAEC) JSS
  • Ghana Christian International
  • Ghana College
  • Ghana Film and Television Institute
  • Ghana International School
  • Ghana national college cape coast
  • Ghana Secondary
  • [Ghana-Lebanon Islamic Secondary school
  • Ghana Secondary Technical School, Takoradi Alumni
  • Ghanata Secondary School
  • Glad Tidings
  • Globeng Nursery School
  • Gloria Mount Sinai Preparatory & JSS
  • Glory of God International School
  • Glory School
  • Godblessed Exp/Junior Secondary School
  • God’s Church of Peace Prep/JSS
  • God’s Time Preparatory School
  • Goka Secondary Technical
  • Gomoa Dago Catholic Junior Secondary School
  • Gomoa Secondary Technical
  • Good Foundation Preparatory & Jss,Sunyani
  • Good News Baptist Preparatory & Jss
  • Good Shepherd Catholic School
  • Gospel International School – Madina Accra
  • Government Secondary Technical
  • Government Secretarial School
  • Government Secretarial School
  • Gowrie Secondary /Technical
  • GRACE BAPTIST JSS
  • Grace Baptist Prep/School
  • Grace Preparatory School
  • Grace International School
  • Granny’s Nursery & Day Care Centre
  • Great Good Shepherd Int.
  • Greenhill international School
  • Gyaama Pensan Secondary Technical
  • Gyamfi Kumanini Secondary
  • Gyamlonome Evangelical Primary
  • GCD L/A primary and JSS Akwatia. old students association
  • Golden Age International school Kasoa.

H

  • H’Mount Sinai Senior High Secondary School
  • Half Asini Secondary
  • Half Assini Secondary School
  • Happy Home Academy
  • Harrow International Preparatory School
  • Harrow International School
  • Havard College
  • Hector International School
  • Heman Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Heman Methodist Primary
  • Herman Gmeiner JSS
  • Highbury International School
  • Hiltop Prep. School
  • Ho Polytechnic
  • Honest Preparatory and JSS
  • Hope of Glory Jss
  • Ho Technical Institute
  • Hohoe E.P. Secondary School
  • Holy Child School
  • Holy Child School
  • Holy Child Training College
  • Holy Int/Preparatory School
  • Holy Spirit Preparatory School
  • Holy Spirit Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral Secondary
  • Huni-Valley Secondary school
  • Hwediem Secondary School

I

  • Infant Jesus International JSS
  • Insaaniyya Secondary and Business School
  • Islamic Snr Secondary
  • Islamic Education Complex
  • Islamic University College of Ghana
  • International Community School

J

  • J.T.Addo memorial basic school
  • Jachie-Pramso Secondary School
  • Jack & Jill primary & JSS
  • Jacobu Secondary Technical School
  • Jaihuri Academy
  • Jesus Mmofranyanko School
  • Jesus The King International Sch.
  • Jinijini Secondary
  • Jirapa Snr Secondary
  • Job Foundation School
  • Joduro International School
  • John Teye School
  • Joy Internationl School
  • Joy Standard JSS
  • Joy Standard School
  • Juaben Secondary School
  • Juabeso Secondary
  • Juaso Day Secondary School
  • Jubilee Prep/JSS
  • Jukwa Senior Secondary School
  • Juliet Johnson School
  • Koforidua secondary technical school(mmarimamma)
  • K & T School of Evangelisation
  • K N U S T Secondary
  • K.Del Preparatory School
  • Kaajano Presby JSS
  • Kabore School
  • Kade Day Secondary Technical
  • Kadjebi Asato Secondary School
  • Kajaji Secondary
  • Kaleo Secondary Technical
  • Kalpohine Secondary School
  • Kamina Primary School – Tamale
  • Kaneshie Secondary Technical
  • Kanton Secondary
  • Kato DC Junior Secondary School
  • Keta Business Secondary
  • Keta Business Secondary School
  • Keta Secondary School
  • Kikam Technical Institute
  • Kinbu Secondary Technical
  • King of Kings School (Dwowulu)
  • King & Queen Int. School (Abeka)
  • King & Queen Int. School (Cantoment)
  • King Arthur International School
  • Kings International School
  • Kings International School
  • Kings International School
  • Kintampo Secondary School
  • Kofi Adjei Secondary Technical School
  • Koforidua Polytechnic(K’dua Poly)
  • Koforidua Secondary school(ADA)
  • Koforidua Secondary Technical
  • Koforidua Technical Institute
  • Kologo Primary School
  • Komfo Anokye Secondary School
  • Konadu Yiadom Secondary School
  • Konongo Odumase Secondary
  • Konongo-Odumase Secondary School
  • Kosane L A Primary
  • Koumiss Girls Secondary
  • Kpandai Secondary
  • Kpando Secondary School
  • Kpando Technical College
  • Kpandu Technical Institute
  • Kpehe Roman Caholic School
  • Kpetoe Roman Catholic Junior Secondary
  • Kpeve Secondary Technical
  • Krachi Secondary
  • Krachi Secondary School
  • Kranka Islamic Primary
  • Krobo Girls Secondary School
  • Ksaba Presby Secondary
  • Kukua Local Authority Primary
  • Kukuom Agric Secondary School
  • Kumasi Academy
  • Kumasi Anglican Secondary School
  • Kumasi Girls Secondary School
  • Kumasi High School
  • Kumasi Polytechnic
  • Kumasi Polytechnic
  • Kumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Kumasi Technical Institute
  • Kumasi Technical Institute
  • Kumasi Technical School
  • Kwabeng Anglican Secondary Technical
  • Kwahu Ridge Secondary/Technical
  • Kwahuman International School
  • Kwahyia Presbyterian Primary
  • Kwame Danso Secondary Technical
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science & Technology J. S. S
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology

L

  • La Fontaine Int. School
  • LA Presby J S S
  • La TX Station School
  • Labone Secondary School
  • Larteh Presby Day Secondary
  • Larteh-Akuapem Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Lassia Tuolo Senior Secondary School
  • Lutheran Preparatory/Junior Secondary School
  • Lawra Secondary
  • Lawra Secondary School
  • Learning Tree Academy
  • Leklebi Secondary School
  • Liberty Vocational Institute
  • Light House International School
  • Likpe Secondary
  • Lincoln Community School, Accra Ghana
  • Lincoln International School est 1968
  • Little Acrons Int. Preparatory
  • Little Angle Nursery
  • Lover Preparatory School

M

  • Mabang Secondary Technical School
  • Macedonia Methodist Primary & JSS
  • Madina Estate Primary & J. S. S
  • Mafi-kumase comm Secondary
  • Mamfe Methodist Secondary
  • Manchester Secondary & Business College
  • Mandela International School
  • Mandela Preparatory School
  • Mando Day Secondary
  • Mankesim Secondary
  • Mankesim Secondary Technical
  • Mankranso Secondary
  • Mansen Commercial Day Secondary School
  • Mansoman Secondary School
  • Manya Krobo Secondary
  • Maranatha Bible College
  • Maria Montessori School
  • Maria Montessori School
  • Marps Preparatory School
  • Mars Bussiness Secondary School
  • Martyrs of Uganda Junior Secondary School
  • Martyrs of Uganda Preparatory
  • Mary Queen of Peace School
  • Marytes of Uganda Prep.
  • Matyrs of Uganda Primary & JSS
  • Mawuko Girls Secondary
  • Mawuli Secondary
  • Mawuli Secondary School
  • Maxwell Rabb International
  • Mc Neilus Pre/JSS
  • Mensah H.Y Rapid Preparatory
  • Mercy Baptist Prep.Sch
  • Merton Montessori School
  • Methodist Day Secondary
  • Methodist High School
  • Methodist High School
  • Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Methodist Primary- Gomoa Ekwamkrom
  • Methodist Primary
  • Methodist School
  • Methodist Sec/Voc Sch Sekondi
  • Methodist University College of Ghana
  • Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
  • Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
  • Mfantsipim School , Cape Coast, est 1876 as Methodist “Wesleyan High School”
  • Mighty SEAG International/Junior Secondary School
  • Mim Secondary
  • Ministry of Health JSS
  • Mizpa primary & JSS
  • Mmofra Mfa Adwen Preparatory
  • Mmofraturo Girl’s Boarding school
  • Mmofraturo Girls Secondary School
  • Mmofraturo Preparatory School
  • Modern International /Junior Secondary School
  • Modern International School
  • Mofraturo College
  • Morning Star School
  • Morning Star School LTD.
  • Most Holy Heart Preparatory School
  • Mother Care Nursery & Primary
  • Mother Of Mothers Day Care-Anagye, Takoradi
  • Mother Smith International JSS
  • Mother’s Choice Nursery School
  • Mount Mary Teacher Training College
  • Mount Olivet Preparatory School
  • Mount Zion International
  • Mozano Comm Secondary
  • Mozinard International School
  • Mpaha L/A Primary School Mpaha L/A Junior Secondary School
  • Mpakadan Presby Junior Seconda
  • Mpasatia Secondary Technical School
  • Mpatabo DC Junior Secondary School
  • Mpohor Secondary School
  • Mpraeso Secondary School
  • Mumford Catholic Primary

N

  • Nafana Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Nagies Angles Education Centre
  • Nalerigu Secondary
  • Namong Secondary Technical School
  • Nandom Secondary School
  • Nankuma L/A Primary
  • National Day Care Training Centre
  • Navrongo Secondary School
  • Nazareth junior scondary school
  • Ndewura Jakpa Secondary/Technical School
  • Neuman International
  • New Abrem Secondary School
  • New Century Vocational Training Institute
  • New Edubiase Secondary School
  • New Era International School
  • New Hope Junior Secondary School
  • New Hope School
  • New Juaben College of Commerce
  • New Juaben Secondary Commercial
  • New Life International JSS
  • New Oxford International JSS
  • New Oxford International School
  • New world international jss
  • New Star Preparatory School
  • New Tafo Baptist Int/JSS
  • New Takoradi Primary
  • Ngleshie Amanfro Secondary
  • Nhyiaeso International School
  • Nhyiaeso international school
  • Nifa Secondary School
  • Nigritian College
  • Nigritian International School
  • Nigritian Junior Seconcary School
  • Ningo Secondary
  • Nkawie Secondary Technical
  • Nkawkaw Secondary School
  • Nkonya Secondary School
  • Nkorang Junior Secondary
  • Nkoranza Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Nkoranza SecondaryTechnical School
  • Nkrankrom Methodist Primary School
  • Nkroful Agricultural Secondary School
  • Nkum ADA ‘B’ Junior
  • Nkwatia Secondary School
  • Nkyenkyenmanu Junior Secondary School
  • Noble Prince Preparatory School
  • North Ridge Lyceum
  • Northern School Of Business
  • Northern Star Complex School
  • Northern Tamale Secondary
  • Notre Dame Girls Secondary School
  • Notre Dame Senior Secondary School, Sunyani
  • Notre Dame Seminary and Secondary
  • Nsaba Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Nsawam Secondary
  • Nsein Secondary School
  • Nsuatere Secondary School
  • Nsutaman Catholic Secondary
  • Ntonso Adventist Secondary/Technical School
  • Nungua Presbyterian secondary Commercial College
  • Nungua Secondary School
  • Nurses Training College
  • Nurses Training College
  • Nurses Training College
  • Nurses Training College
  • Nyankpanduri Business Secondary
  • Nyinahim Catholic Secondary
  • Nyakrom Secondary Technical School

O

  • O.L.L Secondary/Technical
  • Oasis Christian Academy
  • Obefos International School
  • Obiri Yeboah Secondary
  • Obo Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Obuasi Secondary Technical School
  • Oda Attafuah Secondary Technical
  • Oda Secondary School
  • Odoben Secondary
  • Odorgonno Secondary School
  • Odorkor 1 Junior Secondary School
  • Ofoase Primary School
  • Ofoase Secondary Technical School
  • Ofori Panyin Secondary School
  • Oguaa Snr Secondary Technical
  • Okomeso L/A Primary
  • Okomfo Anokye Secondary
  • Okomfo Anokye Secondary School
  • Okuapem School
  • Okuapeman Secondary
  • Okuapeman Secondary
  • OLA Girls Boarding School
  • Ola Girls Secondary School
  • Ola Girls Secondary School – Kenyase
  • Ola Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • OlA Secondary School
  • Ola Secondary School
  • OLA Training college
  • Oniwaa Memorial Junior Secondary School
  • Onwi D/A Junior Secondary
  • Open Heavens Preparatory School
  • Opinaman L/A Junior Secondary
  • Opoku Ware Girls Vocational
  • Opoku Ware Junior Secondary School
  • Opoku Ware School
  • Oppon Memorial Secondary
  • Oreilly Secondary
  • Osei Asibey Sekyere Int./School
  • Osei Kyeretwie Secondary School
  • Osei Tutu International
  • Osei Tutu Secondary
  • Osino Secondary School
  • Osu Home Junior Secondary – Osu
  • Osu Presby ‘2’ JSS
  • Osu Presby Secondary
  • Osudoku Senior Sec/Tech School
  • Oti Secondary Technical
  • Otuam International School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • Otuam Methodist Primary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • Otuam Methodist JSS
  • Otuo Acheampong International
  • Our Lady of Providence Secondary
  • Our Lady International/Junior Secondary School
  • Our Lady of Mercy Secondary
  • Owerrimman Secondary Technical School
  • Oyoko Methodist Agric Secondary
  • Oyoko Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • Oyoko Methodist Secondary School
  • Open Hearted Academy. Kasoa
  • Najahia Islamic High School in Kumasi

P

  • P.T.C Demonstration Primary & JSS
  • Palmar International School
  • Pat. Doramo Int/School
  • Peace Preparatory School
  • Peki Secondary Technical
  • Peki Secondry
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost School
  • Pentecostal Holy Preparatory
  • Perniel Preparatory School
  • Peters Educational Center
  • Philips Commercial College
  • Piina Secondary
  • Poasi Methodist Primary
  • Pope John Secondary School
  • Pope John Seminary
  • Premier International School
  • Prempeh College, Kumasi, est. 1949
  • Prempeh Primary & J. S. S
  • Presby International Complex
  • Presby Secondary Bompata
  • Presbyterian Secondary Sch Bechem
  • Presbyterian Snr Secondary
  • Presbyterian Boys’ Secondary, Legon – Accra
  • Presbyterian Boys Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Presbyterian Junior Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Primary School
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary Commercial
  • Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Training College
  • Presbyterian Women’s Training College
  • PreSec Staff / Primary J. S. S
  • Preset Pacesetters Institute, Madina
  • Preservarance Preparatory School
  • Prestea Senior Secondary School
  • Prince Boateng Memorial Primary & JSS
  • Prince of Peace Academy
  • Prince Of Peace International School
  • Prosper International School
  • Pusiga Training College
  • Pride of the East International School
  • Kanvilli Presby Experimental JHS
  • Queensland International School

R

  • Radiantway Preparatory School
  • Rapid Preparatory School
  • Regal Int./Junior Secondary School
  • Ridge Church School
  • Ridge Church School
  • Ridge International School
  • Ridge Primary & JSS
  • Ridge Primary School
  • Ridge School
  • Riis School
  • Ringway Estate Junior Secondary School
  • Rising Star Int/Junior Secondry School
  • Riverside Academy (Nursery & Primary)
  • Rosant Vineyard Preparatory
  • Rose of Sharon Presby/Int.JSS
  • Royal Academy JSS-Swedru
  • Royal Academy International School-Agona Swedru
  • Royal International Preparatory School

S

  • S. E. A Preparatory & J. S. S School
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A. Secondary School
  • Saboba E. P. Secondary
  • Sacred Site Prep
  • Saint Augustine Preparatory School
  • Saint Teresas minor seminary cape coast/saint Teresas minor seminary Amisano
  • Saint Augustine’s College , Cape Coast
  • Saint Charles Secondary
  • Saint John Secondary
  • Saint Mary’s Minor Seminary
  • Saint Mary’s Preparatory School
  • Saint Mary’s Secondary
  • Saint Michael International School, Mankessim
  • Saint Paul’s Secondary
  • Saint Paul’s Technical
  • Saint Peter’s Regional Seminary
  • Saint Peter’s Secondary School
  • Saint Preparatory School
  • Saint Thomas Secondary School
  • Saint Victor Major Seminary
  • Sakumono School Complex JSS
  • Salaga Junior Secondary School
  • Salaga Secondary
  • Salaga Secondary Technical
  • Salem Day Secondary
  • Salem Educational Centre
  • Salem Senior Secondary
  • Saltpond Methodist High
  • Salvation Academy
  • Salvation International School
  • Sandema Secondary
  • Sandema Secondary Technical
  • Santa Maria Complex School
  • Santa Maria Primary & JSS
  • Sap’s School
  • Savelugu School for the Deaf
  • School for Life
  • SDA Primary School
  • Sea Preparatory School
  • Second Generation Int/School
  • Sefwi-Wiawso Secondary Technical School
  • Sekesua L/A Junior Secondary School
  • Sekeyereman Catholic Secondary Commercial School
  • Sekondi College
  • Sekyedumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Sekyereman Secondary Technical School
  • Service Junior Secondary School
  • Service Primary School
  • Services Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Seven Great Princess Academy
  • Seventh-Day Adventist Secondary
  • Shalom Prep/JSS
  • Shama Secondary School
  • Sholom Complex School
  • Simms Sec. Commercial School
  • Snaps College
  • Snaps JSS
  • Sogakofe Secondary
  • Sogakofe Secondary School
  • Somanya Secondary Tech
  • Sombo RC Primary
  • Some Secondary
  • Sonrise High Schools-Ho
  • Southern Ghana Bible College-Saltpond
  • SOS Primary and JSS
  • SOS-Hermann Gmeiner International College
  • Soul Clinic Primary & JSS
  • St Anthony’s Primary & JSS
  • St Augustinus Junior Secondary School
  • St John’s Primary & JSS – Achimota (ABC)
  • St Martin De Porres School
  • St Paul Technical Institute kukurantumi
  • St Paul’s Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • St. Paul’s Secondary
  • St. Agather’s Girls Catholic School
  • St. Andrew’s College
  • St. Anne’s Girls Vocational Institute
  • St. Anthony’s Schools
  • St. Aquinas Secondary
  • St. Augustines College
  • St. Augustine’s Secondary School
  • St. Bernadette Nursery School & Creche
  • St. Bernadette primary & JSS
  • St. Bernadette Soubirous
  • St. Charles Secondary
  • St. Charles Secondary Tamale
  • St. Dominics Secondary Technical
  • St. Francis Girls’ Secondary School Jirapa
  • St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Private School
  • St. Francis Prep/JSS
  • St. Francis Secondary Technical
  • St. Georges Int/JSS
  • St. George’s Primary & JSS
  • St. Hubert Seminary
  • St. James Seminary and Secondary
  • St. Jerome Secondary School
  • St. John Int. School
  • St. John’s Grammar
  • St. John’s Preparatory School
  • St. John’s Primary School
  • St. John’s Secondary School
  • St. Joseph Roman Catholic Basic School
  • St. Joseph School Complex
  • St. Joseph’s Secondary Technical School
  • St. Joseph’s Seminary SecondaryCommercial
  • St. Laku International /Junior Secondary School
  • St. Lawrence Preparatory J. S. S LTD.
  • St. Leo Int/Junior Secondary School
  • St. Leo International
  • St. Leo International School
  • St. Louis Jubilee School
  • St. Louis Secondary
  • St. Louis Training College
  • St. Margaret Mary Sen Sec
  • St. Martin’s Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Boys’ Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Day Care Nursery School
  • St. Mary’s Minor Seminary
  • St. Mary’s Preparatory School
  • St. Marys Secondary
  • St. Mary’s Secondary Catholic School
  • St. Mary’s Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Seminary Secondary
  • ST. Mary’s Seminary Secondary
  • St. Matin De Pores School
  • St. Michael International JSS
  • St. Micheal Senior Secondary school
  • St. Micheal’s College
  • St. Micheal’s International School
  • St. Monica’s Int/Prep. School
  • St. Monica’s Junior Secondary
  • St. Monica’s Preparatory School
  • St. Monica’s Secondary
  • St. Monica’s Secondary School
  • St. Nicholas Theological College
  • St. Nicolas Preparatory School
  • St. Paul community Secondary School
  • St. Paul’s Anglican Int/JSS
  • St. Paul’s Catholic Seminary
  • St. Paul’s Secondary
  • St. Pauls Technical School
  • St. Peter’s Lutheran Academy
  • St. Peters Primary & JSS
  • St. Peter’s Secondary School
  • St. Rose’s
  • St. Rose’s Secondary School
  • St. Stephen’s Day Secondary Technical
  • St. Theresa’s Junior Secondary School
  • St. Theresas Training College
  • St. Thomas Acquinas Secondary
  • St. Thomas Primary & JSS
  • St. Thomas Secondary Technical School
  • St.Georges International School
  • St.Mary’s Seminary Secondary School
  • St.Patrick Roman Catholic
  • ST.Theresa’s Primary and JSS
  • Star Avenue School
  • Star Avenue School
  • Star of The East JSS
  • Star Prep/Junior Secondary School
  • State Experimental School
  • State Experimental School
  • Suhum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Suhum Secondary Technical
  • Sunnyside International School – Accra
  • Sonrise Christian International School
  • Sunyani Secondary School
  • Sunyani Technical Institute
  • Swedru International School
  • Swedru School of Business
  • Swedru Secondary School

T

  • T. I. Ahmadiy college
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary A
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary B
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Primary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary – Ekumfi
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary Commercial
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Asokore
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Essakyir
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Fomena
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Kumasi
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Potsin
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Salaga
  • Takoradi Polytechnic
  • Takoradi Polytechnic
  • Takoradi Secondary Secondary
  • Tamale International school
  • Tamale Internatrional School
  • Tamale Islamic Secondary
  • Tamale Polytechnic
  • Tamale Secondary School
  • Tamale Technical Institute
  • Tamale Women’s Training College
  • Tanyigbe Secondary
  • Tarkwa Secondary
  • Taviefe Secondary
  • Techiman Secondary
  • Techimantia Presby Secondary Comm
  • Technical Traning College
  • Technology Secondary School
  • Ted International Prep. School
  • Tema High School
  • Tema International College
  • Tema Christian Centre School
  • Tema first baptist school
  • Tema Methodist Day Secondary
  • Tema Parents Association School
  • Tema Secondary School
  • Tema Technical Institute
  • Tempane Senior Secondary
  • Tepa Anglican Primary
  • Tepa Secondary School
  • Teshie Presby Secondary
  • Tetrem Secondary School
  • The Owl’s Nest International School
  • Roman Ridge School
  • Three Stars Educational Centre
  • Three Town Secondary Secondary
  • Tina Tiny School
  • Tiny Kids Nursery School
  • Toase Secondary
  • Tom L A Primary
  • Top Ridge School
  • Trinity Baptist Education Cenre
  • Trinity College
  • Trinity Theological Seminary
  • True Faith Preparatory
  • Tumu Secondary
  • Tuna Secondary School
  • Tutu Presbyterian Primary
  • Twene Amanfo Secondary Technical
  • Tweneboa Kodua International
  • Twedaase Junior High School
  • Twenenies montessori School
  • Tweneboa Kodua Secondary
  • Twifo Praso Secondary School
  • Saint prosper’s College,Ho

U

  • Universal Junior Secondary School
  • University of Education
  • University of Cape Coast
  • University of Development Studies
  • University of Ghana
  • University Practice JSS School North Campus
  • University Practice Secondary
  • University Practice Secondary School, Cape Coast.
  • University Primary & JSS, Cape Coast
  • University Primary & JSS, Kumasi
  • University Primary & JSS, Legon
  • University Primary JSS

V

  • Vakpo Secondary Technical
  • Valley View University
  • Victory International School
  • Victory Parents School
  • Victory Nursery
  • Vittin Secondary Technical
  • Volta School for the Deaf and Mentally Challenged

W

  • Wa Secondary School
  • Walewale Secondary School
  • Wamanafo Comm Day Secondary
  • Wenchi Secondary School
  • Wesley Girls’ High School
  • Wesley Grammar School
  • Wesley High School, Bekwai
  • Wesley Methodist Junior Secondary
  • West Africa Secondary School
  • Western Hills Nursing School
  • Western University College
  • Wiamoase Dinn Islam JSS
  • Winneba Secondary
  • Winners Nursery
  • Wireless Four Junior Secondary School
  • Wisconsin International University College
  • Worawora Secondary
  • Wulensi Secondary
  • Westline international school

Y

  • Yaa Achimaa M/A Girls J. S. S
  • Yaa Asantewaa Girls’ Secondary School
  • Yamfo Anglican Commercial
  • Yendi Secondary School
  • Yilo Krobo Secondary Commercial
  • Young Christian Preparatory
  • Youth Faith International

Z

  • Zaare Islamic Primary School
  • Zabzugu Sec
  • Zamse Secondary Technical
  • Zebilla Secondary
  • Zion College
Rating: 2.8. From 2 votes.
Please wait...